Archive for Uncategorized

2017 Grimes Farm Run Results

First Last time M/F R/W Dist City St
Michelle Ankrum 14.1 F R 1.6M Marshalltown IA
Grace Christensen 17.3 F R 1.6M Marshalltown IA
Madison Luther 21.1 F R 1.6M Grinnell IA
Lilly Hill 21.1 F R 1.6M Edmond OK
Kathy Buschbom 21.4 F R 1.6M State Center IA
Kristi Hassler 32.5 F W 1.6M Marshalltown IA
Heidi Barr 23.3 F R 5K Chicago IL
Kasey Sents 26.3 F R 5K Aplington IA
Janean Griffith 27.1 F R 5K Des Moines IA
Maggie Stalzer 30.4 F R 5K Haverhill IA
Mary Rasmussen 31.3 F R 5K Ames, IA
Lisa Breja 33.3 F R 5K State Center IA
Olivia Terrones 34.2 F R 5K Marshalltown IA
Kaylee Howe 34.5 F R 5K Marshalltown IA
Angela Christensen 35.0 F R 5K Marshalltown IA
Abby Kemp 38.1 F R 5K Beaman IA
Denise Kemp 38.1 F R 5K Beaman IA
Julie Hitchens 42.1 F R 5K Marshalltown IA
Stephanie Metzger 43.4 F R 5K Ames IA
Robin Proescholdt 33.5 F R 5K Marshalltown IA
Bonnie Lowry 43.5 F W 5K Marshalltown IA
Lissa Monk 01:02.6 F W 5K Marshalltown IA
Kim Sagar 01:02.6 F W 5K Marshalltown IA
Dominique Ward 45.3 F R 8.77 K State Center IA
Mary Handorf 46.0 F R 8.77K Ankeny IA
Olivia Hawkins 55.2 F R 8.77K Marshalltown IA
Bill Copper 16.6 M W 1.6 M Marion IA
Joel Beane 15.3 M R 1.6M Marshalltown IA
Hagan Copper 15.3 M R 1.6M Marion IA
Seth Kilborn 19.3 M R 5K Marshalltown IA
Jackson Edens 20.0 M R 5K Gladbrook IA
Curt Hoff 26.1 M R 5K Marshalltown IA
Anthoneh Kopa 26.2 M R 5K Marshalltown IA
Andrew Potter 27.1 M R 5K Marshalltown IA
Mark Macke 27.5 M R 5K Marshalltown IA
Kevin Nelson 28.3 M R 5K Tama IA
Matt Kemp 33.2 M R 5K Beaman IA
Carter Kemp 34.2 M R 5K Beaman IA
Steven Hinderhofer 34.3 M R 5K Marshalltown IA
Dylan Koger 34.5 M R 5K Marshalltown IA
Nile Christensen 35.0 M R 5K Marshalltown IA
Daniel Terrones 35.0 M R 5K Marshalltown IA
Eugene Rasmussen 40.6 M R 5K Ames, IA
Kevin Hitchens 42.1 M R 5K Marshalltown IA
Steve Feld 24.1 M R 5K Marshalltown IA
Joseph Terrones 26.0 M R 5K Marshalltown IA
Jon Kern 36.0 M R 5K State Center IA
Kim Proescholdt 47.2 M R 5K Marshalltown IA
Randy Inhelder 44.4 M W 5K Marshalltown IA
Kyle Wood 44.3 M R 8.77 K Marshalltown IA
Daniel Holt 36.5 M R 8.77K Mount Pleasant IA
Tom Handorf 38.6 M R 8.77K Gladbrook IA
Kevin Delaney 53.5 M R 8.77K Cedar Rapids IA
Aaron Ward 32.6 M R 8.77K State Center IA

Leave a comment »

The 17th Annual Grimes Farm Run will be Saturday, July 8, 2017

Expect the ever-popular:

  • 5K This is the same trail you have known and loved!  It includes the killer hill taking you to one of the highest points in the county.  You will traverse along Linn Creek through woodlands, cross a wetland, and finish in the prairie in full bloom.  Grass surfaces will cushion your stride through most of the route.
  • 8.77K Very rustic –  grass, mud, dirt.  It includes the entire 5K with a rustic extension taking you on a deer trail along the undeveloped side of Linn Creek.  Beautiful scenery!  You’ll want to come back just for the view!
  • 1.6 Mile This route takes you through woodland, along Linn Creek and up the Big Hill.  You will finish by passing over the covered bridge (yes, we have them in Marshall County, too!) and crossing the finish line at the picnic shelter.
  • Kids’ Races Kids races begin about 9:00 and go about 100 yards.  Ribbons for all!
  • $100 for top Male and Female in both the 5K and the 8.77K.
  •  $50 for 2nd Place Male and Female in both races

    Questions? Ask Carrie, 641-750-2890, grimesbarr@gmail.com
  • New sign-up webpage:   localraces.com

Leave a comment »

2016 Grimes Farm Run race times

5-K Run Overall winners
Male
Caleb Benzing 18.57
Zach Wells 19.36
Seth Kilborn 21.36
Female
Susie Duke 21.56
Paige Miller 23.48
Rachael Himmes 24.03
8-K Run Overall winners 
Male
Thomas Clower 31.53
Aaron Ward 31.55
David Clower 36.16
Female
Michelle Steele 45.23
Barb Baker 49.00
Kimberly Busse-Hatting 55.25
Female 5-K Run 
Under 12 
Emelia Hauser 31.32
Macy Schulte 32.51
Ava Hendricks 34.58
Kate Hauser 36.23
Under 20
Miranda Simpson 24.08
Aspen Chaddeerdon 31.15
20’s
Paige Miller 23.48
Rachael Himmes 24.03
Anna Oswald 24.59
Whitney Stahr 25.01
Mikki Johnson 26.48
Katie Bennett 27.15
Jessica McDonell 27.59
Dominique Ward 28.12
Kelsey Metsinger 33.18
Jennifer Frye 41.38
Stephanie Metzger 47.02
30’s
Susie Duke 21.56
Mandy Zelle 31.44
Raneea Schulte 32.52
Maggie Stalzer 33.05
Angela Christensen 38.26
40’s
Jean Bieber 34.29
50’s
Kari Uhde 33.56
Cathy Campbell Currier 34.00
Mary Rasmussen 35.09
Jean Barkema 38.10
Bonnie Ohrt 46.17
Becky Kinnamon 49.59
60’s
Rita Frederick 45.19
Male 5-K Run 
Under 12 
Nile Christensen 38.26
Under 20
Caleb Benzing 18.57
Seth Kilborn 21.36
Cade Curphy 24.55
20’s
Zach Wells 19.36
Kyle Wood 25.57
30’s
Jeremy Hendricks 34.58
Greg Karsen 38.02
40’s
Ryan Schulte 32.52
Jeffrey Stadnick 33.19
Brent Hauser 36.23
50’s
Steve Feld 26.48
Rod Chyma 35.57
Jon Kern 36.25
David Winterton 41.27
60’s
Mark Macke 28.35
Abie Chaddeerdon 31.37
Randy Baker 35.38
Eugene Rasmussen 41.49
70’s
Hummer Brown 51.59
Female 5-K Walk
Under 20
Brooke Miller 57.00
20’s
Diane Eddie 56.42
Katelyn Mathews 56.43
Tiffany Wunsch 01:00.6
30’s
Jessie Border 01:01.5
40’s
Trisha Miller 57.00
Sara Riley 01:03.0
50’s
Kathy Duncan 44.28
Julie Hitchens 44.29
Deb Wollam 59.30
Janet Fienup 59.32
Sooz Wood 59.33
Mary Fitz 01:02.2
Margaret Nelson 01:02.2
Judy Wunsch 01:03.1
60’s
Sandy Bennett 49.41
Kathy Baker 49.42
Charlene Martin 01:00.6
Kathy Buschbom 01:01.5
Sue Dillman 01:01.5
Linda Schroeder 01:03.1
Male 5-K Walk
50’s
Ed Hannahs 31.38
Kevin Hitchens 39.42
Female 8-K Run 
40’s
Michelle Steele 45.23
Kimberly Busse-Hatting 55.25
60’s
Ann Hegstrom 56.59
Male 8-K Run 
Under 20
Thomas Clower 31.53
David Clower 36.16
20’s
Aaron Ward 31.55
Wesley Ohrt 38.22
30’s
Danile Johnson 44.28
40’s
Scott Mills 44.36
50’s
Rob Clower 43.51
Matt Paglia 46.55
60’s
Kim Proescholdt 48.13
Joel Beane 51.34
1.6 Mile Run and Walk
Anthony Kopsa 12.49
Landon Auld 17.04
Bill Copper 18.19
Hagan Copper 20.06
Kristi Hassler 28.59

Leave a comment »

PHOTOS GRIMES FARM RUN 2015

grimes_farm_run-20 grimes_farm_run-32 grimes_farm_run-34 grimes_farm_run-38 grimes_farm_run-41 grimes_farm_run-48 grimes_farm_run-61 grimes_farm_run-65 grimes_farm_run-69 grimes_farm_run-73 grimes_farm_run-75 grimes_farm_run-79 grimes_farm_run-80 grimes_farm_run-81 grimes_farm_run-83grimes_farm_run-85 grimes_farm_run-90 grimes_farm_run-91 grimes_farm_run-92 grimes_farm_run-94 grimes_farm_run-95 grimes_farm_run-100 grimes_farm_run-101 grimes_farm_run-102 grimes_farm_run-113 grimes_farm_run-115 grimes_farm_run-117 grimes_farm_run-119 grimes_farm_run-121 grimes_farm_run-122 grimes_farm_run-124 grimes_farm_run-127 grimes_farm_run-128 grimes_farm_run-130 grimes_farm_run-132 grimes_farm_run-133 grimes_farm_run-134 grimes_farm_run-135 grimes_farm_run-136 grimes_farm_run-140 grimes_farm_run-141 grimes_farm_run-143 grimes_farm_run-144 grimes_farm_run-145 grimes_farm_run-146 grimes_farm_run-148 grimes_farm_run-149 grimes_farm_run-151 grimes_farm_run-156 grimes_farm_run-152 grimes_farm_run-157 grimes_farm_run-153 grimes_farm_run-160 grimes_farm_run-155 grimes_farm_run-162grimes_farm_run-163 grimes_farm_run-164 grimes_farm_run-165 grimes_farm_run-166 grimes_farm_run-167 grimes_farm_run-168 grimes_farm_run-169 grimes_farm_run-171 grimes_farm_run-172 grimes_farm_run-173 grimes_farm_run-174 grimes_farm_run-176 grimes_farm_run-177 grimes_farm_run-179 grimes_farm_run-182 grimes_farm_run-184 grimes_farm_run-187 grimes_farm_run-188 grimes_farm_run-189 grimes_farm_run-190 grimes_farm_run-191 grimes_farm_run-192 grimes_farm_run-193 grimes_farm_run-197 grimes_farm_run-198 grimes_farm_run-221 grimes_farm_run-222 grimes_farm_run-224 grimes_farm_run-225 grimes_farm_run-226 grimes_farm_run-231 grimes_farm_run-234 grimes_farm_run-235 grimes_farm_run-236 grimes_farm_run-238 grimes_farm_run-241 grimes_farm_run-242 grimes_farm_run-243 grimes_farm_run-244 grimes_farm_run-248 grimes_farm_run-249 grimes_farm_run-250 grimes_farm_run-251 grimes_farm_run-252 grimes_farm_run-254 grimes_farm_run-255 grimes_farm_run-256 grimes_farm_run-258 grimes_farm_run-259

Leave a comment »

Grimes Farm Run 2015 Results

OVER ALL WINNERS
Women’s 5-K Run
Whitney Stahr F Run 5-K 20-29 23.02
Jenni Rost F Run 5-K 20-29 23.2
Aspen Chaddendon F Run 5-K 13-15 25.5
Men’s 5-K Run
Aaron Ward M Run 5-K 16-19 18.19
Zach Wells M Run 5-K 20-29 18.22
Steve Fulton M Run 5-K 60-69 25.57
Women’s 8.77-K Run
Jill Snitko F Run 8-K 30-39 35.03
Mary Ducar F Run 8-K 40-49 37.03
Kimberly Hatting F Run 8-K 40-49 42.57
Men’s 8.77-K Run
Chris Nealy M Run 8-K 30-39 26.29
Patrick O’Shea M Run 8-K 20-29 27.36
Tom Handorf M Run 8-K 30-39 31.05
Women’s 1.6 Mile Run
Azra Papakee F Run 1.6 13-15 15.17
Miah Mogard F Run 1.6 <12 15.24
Men’s 1.6 Mile Run
Anthony Kopsa M Run 1.6 <12 10.09
Hagen Copper M Run 1.6 <12 10.18
Women’s 5-K Walk
Katie Plantz F Walk 5-K 20-29 46.19
Kathy Duncan F Walk 5-K 50-59 46.52
Julie Hitchins F Walk 5-K 40-49 47.05
Men’s 5-K Walk
Dennis Karsjen M Walk 5-K 60-69 34.52
Jeff Bunn M Walk 5-K 50-59 61.25
Women’s 1.6 Walk
Krissti Hassler F Walk 1.6 50-59 25.59
Men’s 1.6 miles walk
Bill Copper M Walk 1.6 50-59 12.22
Rod Hassler M Walk 1.6 60-69 26.25
ALL RUNNERS BY AGE
Miah Mogard F Run 1.6 <12 15.24
Azra Papakee F Run 1.6 13-15 15.17
Kopsa Antahoneih M Run 1.6 <12 10.09
Hagen Copper M Run 1.6 <12 10.18
Rudy Papakee M Run 1.6 <12 15.45
Michael Mogard M Run 1.6 30-39 15.23
Krissti Hassler F Walk 1.6 50-59 25.59
Bill Copper M Walk 1.6 50-59 12.22
Rod Hassler M Walk 1.6 60-69 26.25
Aspen Chaddendon F Run 5-K 13-15 25.5
Tanna Underhill F Run 5-K 13-15 28.01
Daesha Underhill F Run 5-K 16-19 28
Kassandra Kern F Run 5-K 16-19 36.46
Whitney Stahr F Run 5-K 20-29 23.02
Jenni Rost F Run 5-K 20-29 23.2
Dominique Ward F Run 5-K 20-29 26.15
Michelle Johnson F Run 5-K 20-29 26.51
Katie Bennett F Run 5-K 20-29 30.59
Danielle Kern F Run 5-K 20-29 36.49
Jessica Paz F Run 5-K 20-29 37.12
Jill Paullus F Run 5-K 30-39 26.42
Maggie Stalzer F Run 5-K 30-39 29.09
Emily Mogard F Run 5-K 30-39 31.26
Erika Morris F Run 5-K 30-39 31.27
Jill Swanson F Run 5-K 30-39 31.28
Angela Christensen F Run 5-K 30-39 34.25
Teresa Cardwell F Run 5-K 40-49 26.59
Sherri Bogue F Run 5-K 40-49 38.11
Laurie Gowdy F Run 5-K 40-49 40.03
Kay Aiken F Run 5-K 50-59 27.53
Robin Proescholdt F Run 5-K 50-59 31.2
Kari Uhde F Run 5-K 50-59 32.46
Mary Kilgore F Run 5-K 50-59 32.49
Cathy CampbellcCurrier F Run 5-K 50-59 34.22
Sooz Wood F Run 5-K 50-59 62.49
Becky Faircloth F Run 5-k 60-69 30.16
Isaacs Brown M Run 5-K <12 32.09
Nile Christensen M Run 5-K <12 34.23
Andrew Bogue M Run 5-K <12 36.17
McCade Gowdy M Run 5-K 13-15 31.03
Aaron Ward M Run 5-K 16-19 18.19
Zach Wells M Run 5-K 20-29 18.22
Vincent Gassman M Run 5-K 20-29 31.36
Daniel Johnson M Run 5-K 30-39 23.52
Kevin Hitchins M Run 5-K 40-49 33.2
Gregg Aiken M Run 5-K 50-59 27.54
Randy Baker M Run 5-K 50-59 32.44
Steve Fulton M Run 5-K 60-69 25.57
Mark Macke M Run 5-K 60-69 26.11
Abie Chaddendon M Run 5-K 60-69 29.18
George Gassman M Run 5-K 60-69 31.4
Eugene Rasmussen M Run 5-K 60-69 34.5
Gary Rubenbauer M Run 5-K 60-69 35.12
Kelly Larson F Walk 5-K <12 46.53
Katie Plantz F Walk 5-K 20-29 46.19
Mary Fitz F Walk 5-K 20-29 60.49
Margaret Nelson F Walk 5-K 20-29 60.5
Lisa Michels F Walk 5-K 20-29 66.08
Julie Hitchins F Walk 5-K 40-49 47.05
Karen Roseland F Walk 5-K 40-49 47.22
Mary Dick F Walk 5-K 40-49 48.46
Misty Bunn F Walk 5-K 40-49 61.23
Janet Fienup F Walk 5-K 40-49 62.44
Kathy Duncan F Walk 5-K 50-59 46.52
Pam Paone F Walk 5-K 50-59 47.06
Kim Hanken F Walk 5-K 50-59 57.06
Bea Klallenberg F Walk 5-K 50-59 57.06
Cindi Hineman F Walk 5-K 50-59 57.06
Kathy Baker F Walk 5-K 60-69 48.47
Jackie Karsjen F Walk 5-K 60-69 57.06
Sigourney Odor F Walk 5-K 60-69 66.09
Jeff Bunn M Walk 5-K 50-59 61.25
Dennis Karsjen M Walk 5-K 60-69 34.52
Jill Snitko F Run 8-K 30-39 35.03
Mary Ducar F Run 8-K 40-49 37.03
Kimberly Hatting F Run 8-K 40-49 42.57
Luciana Roberts F Run 8-K 40-49 57.2
Linda Nowasell F Run 8-K 50-59 44.33
Ethan Gaytan M Run 8-K 13-15 63.49
Patrick O’Shea M Run 8-K 20-29 27.36
Chris Nealy M Run 8-K 30-39 26.29
Tom Handorf M Run 8-K 30-39 31.05
Berna Hernandez M Run 8-K 30-39 34.35
Erich Sterizing M Run 8-K 30-39 38.12
Michael Dick M Run 8-K 40-49 46.03
Curt Hoff M Run 8-K 50-59 36.53
Kim Proescholdt M Run 8-K 50-59 38.17
James Arthur M Run 8-K 50-59 46.1
Darrell Jebsen M Run 8-K 60-69 34.05
Denny Cahill M Run 8-K 60-69 34.36
Gabriel Gaytan Kids 6 years
Anthony Gaytan Kids 8 years

Leave a comment »

15th Annual Grimes Farm Run – 2015

Saturday, July 11, 2015 at 8 AM with Registration at 7AM

Grimes Farm and Conservation Center

2353 – 233rd Street, Marshalltown, Iowa 50158

For Questions: call Carrie at 641-750-2890

5K —  This is the same trail you have known and loved! It includes the killer hill taking you to one of the highest points in the county. You will traverse along Linn Creek through woodlands, cross a wetland, and finish in the prairie in full bloom. Grass surfaces will cushion your stride through most of the route.

8.77K – Very rustic – grass,  mud, dirt.  The trail includes the entire 5K with a very rustic extension taking you on a deer trail along the undeveloped side of Linn Creek. Beautiful scenery!  You’ll want to come back just for the view!

1.6 Mile — This route takes you through a woodland, along Linn Creek and up the Big Hill. You will finish by passing over the covered bridge (yes, we have them in Marshall County, too!) and crossing the finish line at the picnic shelter.

Kids’ Races — Kids races begin about 9:00 and go about 100 yards. Ribbons for all!

Teams — Register your group of 3 together. You will still be considered as an individual, too.

  • Overall Males,
  • Overall Females,
  • Male Oldies (50+),
  • Female Oldies (50+),
  • Mixed Buddies,
  • Fastest Family,
  • Fastest Corporate

Kids Races –$10  Includes a T-shirt if ordered by July 5th — but all kids may race at no cost.

Youth –$15 for preregistration and $20 on race day. Youth is up to 23 years old.

Adult — $25 preregistration and $30 on race day.

To register send the following information to

Grimes Farm Run, 1508 Lincolnway, Marshalltown, IA 50158:

  • Full Name
  • ______________________________________________________
  • Age on race day______
  • Email address (used for race updates – never shared)
  • ____________________________________________________
  • Mailing address –street, city, state, and zip
  • ____________________________________________________
  • Running_____ or walking______
  • Distance: 5K ______,  77K_____ or  1.6Mile_____
  • ____________________________________________________
  • Male _____ or Female______
  • Shirt size: Adult – Small, Med, Large, XL or XXL   _________

or kids – Small, Med, Large, XL ________________

Leave a comment »

Preliminary Results from 2014

Preliminary Results
OVERALL
First Place, Overall Women’s 5k 21:11 Susie Duke F 5K R
Second Place, Overall Women’s 5k 22:09 Caroline Condon F 5K R
First Place, Overall Women’s 8k 41:34:00 Kelly Teeselink F 8k R
Second Place, Overall Women’s 8k 43:16:00 Julia Moffitt F 8K R
First Place, Overall Men’s 5k 18:53 Adam Sohl M 5K R
Second Place, Overall Men’s 5k 18:57 Aaron Ward M 5K R
First Place, Overall Men’s 8k 33:03:00 Ross Salinas M 8K R
Second Place, Overall Men’s 8k 38:34:00 Ross Kilgore M 8k R
Time First Last M/F Distance R/W Age Bracket
20:39 Matea Kading F 1.6 R Under 10
21:12 Madelyn Zinnecker F 1.6 R Under 10
21:23 Malibu Brown F 1.6 R 10s
20:37 Angie Kading F 1.6 R 40s
18:50 Bonnie Condon F 1.6 R 50s
33:58:00 Kristi Hassler F 1.6 W 50s
38:27:00 Patricia Reimers F 1.6 W 60s
28:42:00 Aspen Chadderdon F 5k R 10s
25:36:00 Michelle Johnson F 5k R 20s
26:13:00 Nicole Wells F 5k R 20s
26:18:00 Jessica McDowell F 5K R 20s
29:16:00 Noemi Caldern F 5k R 20s
29:34:00 Heidi Barr F 5k R 20s
29:35:00 Maddy Garceau F 5k R 20s
29:44:00 Dominique Ward F 5K R 20s
31:07:00 Kathleen Bennet F 5K R 20s
32:06:00 Tiffany Scheid F 5k R 20s
37:13:00 Tiffany Wunsch F 5k R 20s
39:47:00 Becca Wunsch F 5K R 20s
43:34:00 Stephanie Metzger F 5K R 20s
27:49:00 Liliya Penkal F 5K R 30s
31:06:00 Stephanie Unruh F 5K R 30s
35:09:00 Angie Christensen F 5k R 30s
35:18:00 Maggie Stalzer F 5k R 30s
38:17:00 Jill Wells F 5k R 30s
38:18:00 Kristin Wells F 5K R 30s
40:01:00 Deb Wollam F 5K R 40s
32:48:00 Mary Rasmussen F 5k R 50s
35:41:00 Sheila Atkinson F 5K R 50s
37:18:00 Jody Wunsch F 5K R 50s
37:33:00 Mary Bruce F 5k R 50s
37:48:00 Kari Uhde F 5K R 50s
46:06:00 Carol Hartman F 5k R 70s
1:02:30 Misty Roelsgard F 5K W 40s
47:12:00 Kim Wallace F 5K W 40s
48:44:00 Julie Hitchins F 5K W 40s
48:46:00 Terry Shaffer F 5k W 40s
45:58:00 Bea Klauenberg F 5K W 50s
55:49:00 Paige Legg F 5K W 50s
55:50:00 Karen Elliot F 5K W 50s
58:16:00 Cindy Butler F 5K W 50s
45:21:00 Nancy Burchland F 5K W 60s
45:21:00 Nancy Burchland F 5K W 60s
58:21:00 Connie Dahlke F 5K W 60s
1:01:27 Kathy Snider F 5K W 70s
48:58:00 Carolyn Calvert Grimes F 8K R 10s
1:03:08 Laura Henry F 8K R 30s
1:05:30 Amy Conyers F 8k R 30s
1:05:31 Julie Chaloupek F 8k R 30s
49:11:00 Nicole Knaack F 8K R 30s
57:57:00 Terri McKay F 8k R 30s
1:07:26 Sherri Bogue F 8k R 40s
50:53:00 Meredith Drummond F 8K R 40s
51:09:00 Kim Hatting F 8k R 40s
54:42:00 Linda Nowasell F 8K R 40s
53:39:00 Ann Hegstrom F 8K R 50s
1:09:39 Larraine Etnier F 8K R 60s
15:52 Tate Kading M 1.6 R Under 10
15:46.9 Kolt Knaack M 1.6 R Under 10
17:46 Anthoneih Kopsa M 1.6 R Under 10
15:46.8 Hagan Cooper M 1.6 R Under 10
29:48:00 Matthew Zinnecker M 1.6 R 10s
33:59:00 Rod Hassler M 1.6 W 50s
38:28:00 Greg Reimers M 1.6 W 50s
35:08:00 Nile Christensen M 5k R Under 10
43:52:00 Isac Brown M 5K R Under 10
33:19:00 Nate Howard M 5K R 10s
33:45:00 James Condon M 5K R 10s
36:05:00 Patrick Condon M 5K R 10s
38:00:00 Aaron Zinnecker M 5k R 10s
19:00 Patrick O’Shea M 5k R 20s
19:05 John Rawerts M 5K R 20s
21:54 Andrew Condon M 5K R 20s
23:55 Jerry McDowell M 5k R 20s
26:46:00 Walker Grimes M 5k R 20s
27:19:00 Tanner Kading M 5k R 20s
28:27:00 David Evans M 5k R 20s
33:28:00 Lucas Dvorak M 5K R 20s
33:46:00 Thomas Condon M 5k R 20s
25:25 Jordan Becquer M 5K R 20s
21:55 Kevin Powers M 5K R 30s
22:16 Stephen Larson M 5K R 30s
25:35:00 Daniel Johnson M 5k R 30s
26:12:00 Daniel Wells M 5k R 30s
37:50:00 Kevin Hithcins M 5K R 40s
22:36 Steve Feld M 5k R 50s
22:58 Tony Bussan M 5K R 50s
26:36:00 Curt Hoff M 5K R 50s
28:02:00 Jim Condon M 5K R 50s
33:00:00 Jon Kern M 5K R 50s
30:56:00 Abie Chadderdon M 5k R 60s
33:34:00 Gene Rasmussen M 5k R 60s
34:16:00 Gary Rubenbaur M 5k R 60s
44:46:00 Hummer Brown M 5k R 70s
45:56:00 Joe Hartman M 5K R 70s
1:02:34 Jeff Bunn M 5K W 40s
48:47:00 Chad Dieleman M 5k W 40s
34:58:00 Bill Cooper M 5K W 50s
53:07:00 Mike McElaney M 5k W 50s
40:52:00 Dave Billman M 5k W 60s
54:00:00 Ron Terrill M 5K W 60s
38:59:00 Tom Handorf M 8k R 30s
46:34:00 Andrew Knaack M 8k R 30s
39:29:00 Matt Tullis M 8k R 40s
50:29:00 Brad Zinnecker M 8k R 40s
51:00:00 Nick Bogue M 8k R 40s
43:25:00 Clyde Lawler M 8k R 50s
44:01:00 Bruce Drummond M 8K R 50s
57:34:00 John Ormsby M 8k R 50s
58:17:00 James Arthur M 8K R 50s
50:00:00 Joel Bean M 8K R 60s
59:02:00 Fred Lorenz M 8k R 60s
59:34:00 Roy Ney M 8K R 60s

Leave a comment »