2016 Grimes Farm Run race times

5-K Run Overall winners
Male
Caleb Benzing 18.57
Zach Wells 19.36
Seth Kilborn 21.36
Female
Susie Duke 21.56
Paige Miller 23.48
Rachael Himmes 24.03
8-K Run Overall winners 
Male
Thomas Clower 31.53
Aaron Ward 31.55
David Clower 36.16
Female
Michelle Steele 45.23
Barb Baker 49.00
Kimberly Busse-Hatting 55.25
Female 5-K Run 
Under 12 
Emelia Hauser 31.32
Macy Schulte 32.51
Ava Hendricks 34.58
Kate Hauser 36.23
Under 20
Miranda Simpson 24.08
Aspen Chaddeerdon 31.15
20’s
Paige Miller 23.48
Rachael Himmes 24.03
Anna Oswald 24.59
Whitney Stahr 25.01
Mikki Johnson 26.48
Katie Bennett 27.15
Jessica McDonell 27.59
Dominique Ward 28.12
Kelsey Metsinger 33.18
Jennifer Frye 41.38
Stephanie Metzger 47.02
30’s
Susie Duke 21.56
Mandy Zelle 31.44
Raneea Schulte 32.52
Maggie Stalzer 33.05
Angela Christensen 38.26
40’s
Jean Bieber 34.29
50’s
Kari Uhde 33.56
Cathy Campbell Currier 34.00
Mary Rasmussen 35.09
Jean Barkema 38.10
Bonnie Ohrt 46.17
Becky Kinnamon 49.59
60’s
Rita Frederick 45.19
Male 5-K Run 
Under 12 
Nile Christensen 38.26
Under 20
Caleb Benzing 18.57
Seth Kilborn 21.36
Cade Curphy 24.55
20’s
Zach Wells 19.36
Kyle Wood 25.57
30’s
Jeremy Hendricks 34.58
Greg Karsen 38.02
40’s
Ryan Schulte 32.52
Jeffrey Stadnick 33.19
Brent Hauser 36.23
50’s
Steve Feld 26.48
Rod Chyma 35.57
Jon Kern 36.25
David Winterton 41.27
60’s
Mark Macke 28.35
Abie Chaddeerdon 31.37
Randy Baker 35.38
Eugene Rasmussen 41.49
70’s
Hummer Brown 51.59
Female 5-K Walk
Under 20
Brooke Miller 57.00
20’s
Diane Eddie 56.42
Katelyn Mathews 56.43
Tiffany Wunsch 01:00.6
30’s
Jessie Border 01:01.5
40’s
Trisha Miller 57.00
Sara Riley 01:03.0
50’s
Kathy Duncan 44.28
Julie Hitchens 44.29
Deb Wollam 59.30
Janet Fienup 59.32
Sooz Wood 59.33
Mary Fitz 01:02.2
Margaret Nelson 01:02.2
Judy Wunsch 01:03.1
60’s
Sandy Bennett 49.41
Kathy Baker 49.42
Charlene Martin 01:00.6
Kathy Buschbom 01:01.5
Sue Dillman 01:01.5
Linda Schroeder 01:03.1
Male 5-K Walk
50’s
Ed Hannahs 31.38
Kevin Hitchens 39.42
Female 8-K Run 
40’s
Michelle Steele 45.23
Kimberly Busse-Hatting 55.25
60’s
Ann Hegstrom 56.59
Male 8-K Run 
Under 20
Thomas Clower 31.53
David Clower 36.16
20’s
Aaron Ward 31.55
Wesley Ohrt 38.22
30’s
Danile Johnson 44.28
40’s
Scott Mills 44.36
50’s
Rob Clower 43.51
Matt Paglia 46.55
60’s
Kim Proescholdt 48.13
Joel Beane 51.34
1.6 Mile Run and Walk
Anthony Kopsa 12.49
Landon Auld 17.04
Bill Copper 18.19
Hagan Copper 20.06
Kristi Hassler 28.59

Leave a comment »

PHOTOS GRIMES FARM RUN 2015

grimes_farm_run-20 grimes_farm_run-32 grimes_farm_run-34 grimes_farm_run-38 grimes_farm_run-41 grimes_farm_run-48 grimes_farm_run-61 grimes_farm_run-65 grimes_farm_run-69 grimes_farm_run-73 grimes_farm_run-75 grimes_farm_run-79 grimes_farm_run-80 grimes_farm_run-81 grimes_farm_run-83grimes_farm_run-85 grimes_farm_run-90 grimes_farm_run-91 grimes_farm_run-92 grimes_farm_run-94 grimes_farm_run-95 grimes_farm_run-100 grimes_farm_run-101 grimes_farm_run-102 grimes_farm_run-113 grimes_farm_run-115 grimes_farm_run-117 grimes_farm_run-119 grimes_farm_run-121 grimes_farm_run-122 grimes_farm_run-124 grimes_farm_run-127 grimes_farm_run-128 grimes_farm_run-130 grimes_farm_run-132 grimes_farm_run-133 grimes_farm_run-134 grimes_farm_run-135 grimes_farm_run-136 grimes_farm_run-140 grimes_farm_run-141 grimes_farm_run-143 grimes_farm_run-144 grimes_farm_run-145 grimes_farm_run-146 grimes_farm_run-148 grimes_farm_run-149 grimes_farm_run-151 grimes_farm_run-156 grimes_farm_run-152 grimes_farm_run-157 grimes_farm_run-153 grimes_farm_run-160 grimes_farm_run-155 grimes_farm_run-162grimes_farm_run-163 grimes_farm_run-164 grimes_farm_run-165 grimes_farm_run-166 grimes_farm_run-167 grimes_farm_run-168 grimes_farm_run-169 grimes_farm_run-171 grimes_farm_run-172 grimes_farm_run-173 grimes_farm_run-174 grimes_farm_run-176 grimes_farm_run-177 grimes_farm_run-179 grimes_farm_run-182 grimes_farm_run-184 grimes_farm_run-187 grimes_farm_run-188 grimes_farm_run-189 grimes_farm_run-190 grimes_farm_run-191 grimes_farm_run-192 grimes_farm_run-193 grimes_farm_run-197 grimes_farm_run-198 grimes_farm_run-221 grimes_farm_run-222 grimes_farm_run-224 grimes_farm_run-225 grimes_farm_run-226 grimes_farm_run-231 grimes_farm_run-234 grimes_farm_run-235 grimes_farm_run-236 grimes_farm_run-238 grimes_farm_run-241 grimes_farm_run-242 grimes_farm_run-243 grimes_farm_run-244 grimes_farm_run-248 grimes_farm_run-249 grimes_farm_run-250 grimes_farm_run-251 grimes_farm_run-252 grimes_farm_run-254 grimes_farm_run-255 grimes_farm_run-256 grimes_farm_run-258 grimes_farm_run-259

Leave a comment »

PHOTOS GRIMES FARM RUN 2014

20140718_grimes_farm_run_0001 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0014 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0016 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0027 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0032 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0033 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0043 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0046 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0051 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0055 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0061 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0062 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0064 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0067 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0068 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0069 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0070 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0071 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0074 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0089 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0091 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0100 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0103 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0104 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0106 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0107 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0108 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0109 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0110 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0111 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0113 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0114 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0115 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0116 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0119 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0120 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0121 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0122 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0124 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0126 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0129 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0130 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0131 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0132 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0133 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0134 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0136 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0137 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0140 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0141 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0142 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0144 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0149 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0157 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0158 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0161 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0164 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0169 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0171 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0173 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0174 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0176 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0179 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0183 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0184 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0185 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0186 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0195 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0197 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0198 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0200 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0212 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0213 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0214 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0215 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0216 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0217 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0218 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0219 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0220 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0221 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0223 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0224 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0225 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0227 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0229 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0230 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0231 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0232 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0233 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0234 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0235 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0236 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0237 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0239 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0240 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0241 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0243 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0244 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0245 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0246 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0247 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0248 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0249 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0251 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0252 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0254 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0256 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0257 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0258 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0259 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0260 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0261 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0262 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0263 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0264 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0265 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0267 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0268 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0270 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0274 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0276 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0281 20140712_grimes_farm_run_0282

Leave a comment »

Grimes Farm Run 2015 Results

OVER ALL WINNERS
Women’s 5-K Run
Whitney Stahr F Run 5-K 20-29 23.02
Jenni Rost F Run 5-K 20-29 23.2
Aspen Chaddendon F Run 5-K 13-15 25.5
Men’s 5-K Run
Aaron Ward M Run 5-K 16-19 18.19
Zach Wells M Run 5-K 20-29 18.22
Steve Fulton M Run 5-K 60-69 25.57
Women’s 8.77-K Run
Jill Snitko F Run 8-K 30-39 35.03
Mary Ducar F Run 8-K 40-49 37.03
Kimberly Hatting F Run 8-K 40-49 42.57
Men’s 8.77-K Run
Chris Nealy M Run 8-K 30-39 26.29
Patrick O’Shea M Run 8-K 20-29 27.36
Tom Handorf M Run 8-K 30-39 31.05
Women’s 1.6 Mile Run
Azra Papakee F Run 1.6 13-15 15.17
Miah Mogard F Run 1.6 <12 15.24
Men’s 1.6 Mile Run
Anthony Kopsa M Run 1.6 <12 10.09
Hagen Copper M Run 1.6 <12 10.18
Women’s 5-K Walk
Katie Plantz F Walk 5-K 20-29 46.19
Kathy Duncan F Walk 5-K 50-59 46.52
Julie Hitchins F Walk 5-K 40-49 47.05
Men’s 5-K Walk
Dennis Karsjen M Walk 5-K 60-69 34.52
Jeff Bunn M Walk 5-K 50-59 61.25
Women’s 1.6 Walk
Krissti Hassler F Walk 1.6 50-59 25.59
Men’s 1.6 miles walk
Bill Copper M Walk 1.6 50-59 12.22
Rod Hassler M Walk 1.6 60-69 26.25
ALL RUNNERS BY AGE
Miah Mogard F Run 1.6 <12 15.24
Azra Papakee F Run 1.6 13-15 15.17
Kopsa Antahoneih M Run 1.6 <12 10.09
Hagen Copper M Run 1.6 <12 10.18
Rudy Papakee M Run 1.6 <12 15.45
Michael Mogard M Run 1.6 30-39 15.23
Krissti Hassler F Walk 1.6 50-59 25.59
Bill Copper M Walk 1.6 50-59 12.22
Rod Hassler M Walk 1.6 60-69 26.25
Aspen Chaddendon F Run 5-K 13-15 25.5
Tanna Underhill F Run 5-K 13-15 28.01
Daesha Underhill F Run 5-K 16-19 28
Kassandra Kern F Run 5-K 16-19 36.46
Whitney Stahr F Run 5-K 20-29 23.02
Jenni Rost F Run 5-K 20-29 23.2
Dominique Ward F Run 5-K 20-29 26.15
Michelle Johnson F Run 5-K 20-29 26.51
Katie Bennett F Run 5-K 20-29 30.59
Danielle Kern F Run 5-K 20-29 36.49
Jessica Paz F Run 5-K 20-29 37.12
Jill Paullus F Run 5-K 30-39 26.42
Maggie Stalzer F Run 5-K 30-39 29.09
Emily Mogard F Run 5-K 30-39 31.26
Erika Morris F Run 5-K 30-39 31.27
Jill Swanson F Run 5-K 30-39 31.28
Angela Christensen F Run 5-K 30-39 34.25
Teresa Cardwell F Run 5-K 40-49 26.59
Sherri Bogue F Run 5-K 40-49 38.11
Laurie Gowdy F Run 5-K 40-49 40.03
Kay Aiken F Run 5-K 50-59 27.53
Robin Proescholdt F Run 5-K 50-59 31.2
Kari Uhde F Run 5-K 50-59 32.46
Mary Kilgore F Run 5-K 50-59 32.49
Cathy CampbellcCurrier F Run 5-K 50-59 34.22
Sooz Wood F Run 5-K 50-59 62.49
Becky Faircloth F Run 5-k 60-69 30.16
Isaacs Brown M Run 5-K <12 32.09
Nile Christensen M Run 5-K <12 34.23
Andrew Bogue M Run 5-K <12 36.17
McCade Gowdy M Run 5-K 13-15 31.03
Aaron Ward M Run 5-K 16-19 18.19
Zach Wells M Run 5-K 20-29 18.22
Vincent Gassman M Run 5-K 20-29 31.36
Daniel Johnson M Run 5-K 30-39 23.52
Kevin Hitchins M Run 5-K 40-49 33.2
Gregg Aiken M Run 5-K 50-59 27.54
Randy Baker M Run 5-K 50-59 32.44
Steve Fulton M Run 5-K 60-69 25.57
Mark Macke M Run 5-K 60-69 26.11
Abie Chaddendon M Run 5-K 60-69 29.18
George Gassman M Run 5-K 60-69 31.4
Eugene Rasmussen M Run 5-K 60-69 34.5
Gary Rubenbauer M Run 5-K 60-69 35.12
Kelly Larson F Walk 5-K <12 46.53
Katie Plantz F Walk 5-K 20-29 46.19
Mary Fitz F Walk 5-K 20-29 60.49
Margaret Nelson F Walk 5-K 20-29 60.5
Lisa Michels F Walk 5-K 20-29 66.08
Julie Hitchins F Walk 5-K 40-49 47.05
Karen Roseland F Walk 5-K 40-49 47.22
Mary Dick F Walk 5-K 40-49 48.46
Misty Bunn F Walk 5-K 40-49 61.23
Janet Fienup F Walk 5-K 40-49 62.44
Kathy Duncan F Walk 5-K 50-59 46.52
Pam Paone F Walk 5-K 50-59 47.06
Kim Hanken F Walk 5-K 50-59 57.06
Bea Klallenberg F Walk 5-K 50-59 57.06
Cindi Hineman F Walk 5-K 50-59 57.06
Kathy Baker F Walk 5-K 60-69 48.47
Jackie Karsjen F Walk 5-K 60-69 57.06
Sigourney Odor F Walk 5-K 60-69 66.09
Jeff Bunn M Walk 5-K 50-59 61.25
Dennis Karsjen M Walk 5-K 60-69 34.52
Jill Snitko F Run 8-K 30-39 35.03
Mary Ducar F Run 8-K 40-49 37.03
Kimberly Hatting F Run 8-K 40-49 42.57
Luciana Roberts F Run 8-K 40-49 57.2
Linda Nowasell F Run 8-K 50-59 44.33
Ethan Gaytan M Run 8-K 13-15 63.49
Patrick O’Shea M Run 8-K 20-29 27.36
Chris Nealy M Run 8-K 30-39 26.29
Tom Handorf M Run 8-K 30-39 31.05
Berna Hernandez M Run 8-K 30-39 34.35
Erich Sterizing M Run 8-K 30-39 38.12
Michael Dick M Run 8-K 40-49 46.03
Curt Hoff M Run 8-K 50-59 36.53
Kim Proescholdt M Run 8-K 50-59 38.17
James Arthur M Run 8-K 50-59 46.1
Darrell Jebsen M Run 8-K 60-69 34.05
Denny Cahill M Run 8-K 60-69 34.36
Gabriel Gaytan Kids 6 years
Anthony Gaytan Kids 8 years

Leave a comment »

15th Annual Grimes Farm Run – 2015

Saturday, July 11, 2015 at 8 AM with Registration at 7AM

Grimes Farm and Conservation Center

2353 – 233rd Street, Marshalltown, Iowa 50158

For Questions: call Carrie at 641-750-2890

5K —  This is the same trail you have known and loved! It includes the killer hill taking you to one of the highest points in the county. You will traverse along Linn Creek through woodlands, cross a wetland, and finish in the prairie in full bloom. Grass surfaces will cushion your stride through most of the route.

8.77K – Very rustic – grass,  mud, dirt.  The trail includes the entire 5K with a very rustic extension taking you on a deer trail along the undeveloped side of Linn Creek. Beautiful scenery!  You’ll want to come back just for the view!

1.6 Mile — This route takes you through a woodland, along Linn Creek and up the Big Hill. You will finish by passing over the covered bridge (yes, we have them in Marshall County, too!) and crossing the finish line at the picnic shelter.

Kids’ Races — Kids races begin about 9:00 and go about 100 yards. Ribbons for all!

Teams — Register your group of 3 together. You will still be considered as an individual, too.

  • Overall Males,
  • Overall Females,
  • Male Oldies (50+),
  • Female Oldies (50+),
  • Mixed Buddies,
  • Fastest Family,
  • Fastest Corporate

Kids Races –$10  Includes a T-shirt if ordered by July 5th — but all kids may race at no cost.

Youth –$15 for preregistration and $20 on race day. Youth is up to 23 years old.

Adult — $25 preregistration and $30 on race day.

To register send the following information to

Grimes Farm Run, 1508 Lincolnway, Marshalltown, IA 50158:

  • Full Name
  • ______________________________________________________
  • Age on race day______
  • Email address (used for race updates – never shared)
  • ____________________________________________________
  • Mailing address –street, city, state, and zip
  • ____________________________________________________
  • Running_____ or walking______
  • Distance: 5K ______,  77K_____ or  1.6Mile_____
  • ____________________________________________________
  • Male _____ or Female______
  • Shirt size: Adult – Small, Med, Large, XL or XXL   _________

or kids – Small, Med, Large, XL ________________

Leave a comment »

Preliminary Results from 2014

Preliminary Results
OVERALL
First Place, Overall Women’s 5k 21:11 Susie Duke F 5K R
Second Place, Overall Women’s 5k 22:09 Caroline Condon F 5K R
First Place, Overall Women’s 8k 41:34:00 Kelly Teeselink F 8k R
Second Place, Overall Women’s 8k 43:16:00 Julia Moffitt F 8K R
First Place, Overall Men’s 5k 18:53 Adam Sohl M 5K R
Second Place, Overall Men’s 5k 18:57 Aaron Ward M 5K R
First Place, Overall Men’s 8k 33:03:00 Ross Salinas M 8K R
Second Place, Overall Men’s 8k 38:34:00 Ross Kilgore M 8k R
Time First Last M/F Distance R/W Age Bracket
20:39 Matea Kading F 1.6 R Under 10
21:12 Madelyn Zinnecker F 1.6 R Under 10
21:23 Malibu Brown F 1.6 R 10s
20:37 Angie Kading F 1.6 R 40s
18:50 Bonnie Condon F 1.6 R 50s
33:58:00 Kristi Hassler F 1.6 W 50s
38:27:00 Patricia Reimers F 1.6 W 60s
28:42:00 Aspen Chadderdon F 5k R 10s
25:36:00 Michelle Johnson F 5k R 20s
26:13:00 Nicole Wells F 5k R 20s
26:18:00 Jessica McDowell F 5K R 20s
29:16:00 Noemi Caldern F 5k R 20s
29:34:00 Heidi Barr F 5k R 20s
29:35:00 Maddy Garceau F 5k R 20s
29:44:00 Dominique Ward F 5K R 20s
31:07:00 Kathleen Bennet F 5K R 20s
32:06:00 Tiffany Scheid F 5k R 20s
37:13:00 Tiffany Wunsch F 5k R 20s
39:47:00 Becca Wunsch F 5K R 20s
43:34:00 Stephanie Metzger F 5K R 20s
27:49:00 Liliya Penkal F 5K R 30s
31:06:00 Stephanie Unruh F 5K R 30s
35:09:00 Angie Christensen F 5k R 30s
35:18:00 Maggie Stalzer F 5k R 30s
38:17:00 Jill Wells F 5k R 30s
38:18:00 Kristin Wells F 5K R 30s
40:01:00 Deb Wollam F 5K R 40s
32:48:00 Mary Rasmussen F 5k R 50s
35:41:00 Sheila Atkinson F 5K R 50s
37:18:00 Jody Wunsch F 5K R 50s
37:33:00 Mary Bruce F 5k R 50s
37:48:00 Kari Uhde F 5K R 50s
46:06:00 Carol Hartman F 5k R 70s
1:02:30 Misty Roelsgard F 5K W 40s
47:12:00 Kim Wallace F 5K W 40s
48:44:00 Julie Hitchins F 5K W 40s
48:46:00 Terry Shaffer F 5k W 40s
45:58:00 Bea Klauenberg F 5K W 50s
55:49:00 Paige Legg F 5K W 50s
55:50:00 Karen Elliot F 5K W 50s
58:16:00 Cindy Butler F 5K W 50s
45:21:00 Nancy Burchland F 5K W 60s
45:21:00 Nancy Burchland F 5K W 60s
58:21:00 Connie Dahlke F 5K W 60s
1:01:27 Kathy Snider F 5K W 70s
48:58:00 Carolyn Calvert Grimes F 8K R 10s
1:03:08 Laura Henry F 8K R 30s
1:05:30 Amy Conyers F 8k R 30s
1:05:31 Julie Chaloupek F 8k R 30s
49:11:00 Nicole Knaack F 8K R 30s
57:57:00 Terri McKay F 8k R 30s
1:07:26 Sherri Bogue F 8k R 40s
50:53:00 Meredith Drummond F 8K R 40s
51:09:00 Kim Hatting F 8k R 40s
54:42:00 Linda Nowasell F 8K R 40s
53:39:00 Ann Hegstrom F 8K R 50s
1:09:39 Larraine Etnier F 8K R 60s
15:52 Tate Kading M 1.6 R Under 10
15:46.9 Kolt Knaack M 1.6 R Under 10
17:46 Anthoneih Kopsa M 1.6 R Under 10
15:46.8 Hagan Cooper M 1.6 R Under 10
29:48:00 Matthew Zinnecker M 1.6 R 10s
33:59:00 Rod Hassler M 1.6 W 50s
38:28:00 Greg Reimers M 1.6 W 50s
35:08:00 Nile Christensen M 5k R Under 10
43:52:00 Isac Brown M 5K R Under 10
33:19:00 Nate Howard M 5K R 10s
33:45:00 James Condon M 5K R 10s
36:05:00 Patrick Condon M 5K R 10s
38:00:00 Aaron Zinnecker M 5k R 10s
19:00 Patrick O’Shea M 5k R 20s
19:05 John Rawerts M 5K R 20s
21:54 Andrew Condon M 5K R 20s
23:55 Jerry McDowell M 5k R 20s
26:46:00 Walker Grimes M 5k R 20s
27:19:00 Tanner Kading M 5k R 20s
28:27:00 David Evans M 5k R 20s
33:28:00 Lucas Dvorak M 5K R 20s
33:46:00 Thomas Condon M 5k R 20s
25:25 Jordan Becquer M 5K R 20s
21:55 Kevin Powers M 5K R 30s
22:16 Stephen Larson M 5K R 30s
25:35:00 Daniel Johnson M 5k R 30s
26:12:00 Daniel Wells M 5k R 30s
37:50:00 Kevin Hithcins M 5K R 40s
22:36 Steve Feld M 5k R 50s
22:58 Tony Bussan M 5K R 50s
26:36:00 Curt Hoff M 5K R 50s
28:02:00 Jim Condon M 5K R 50s
33:00:00 Jon Kern M 5K R 50s
30:56:00 Abie Chadderdon M 5k R 60s
33:34:00 Gene Rasmussen M 5k R 60s
34:16:00 Gary Rubenbaur M 5k R 60s
44:46:00 Hummer Brown M 5k R 70s
45:56:00 Joe Hartman M 5K R 70s
1:02:34 Jeff Bunn M 5K W 40s
48:47:00 Chad Dieleman M 5k W 40s
34:58:00 Bill Cooper M 5K W 50s
53:07:00 Mike McElaney M 5k W 50s
40:52:00 Dave Billman M 5k W 60s
54:00:00 Ron Terrill M 5K W 60s
38:59:00 Tom Handorf M 8k R 30s
46:34:00 Andrew Knaack M 8k R 30s
39:29:00 Matt Tullis M 8k R 40s
50:29:00 Brad Zinnecker M 8k R 40s
51:00:00 Nick Bogue M 8k R 40s
43:25:00 Clyde Lawler M 8k R 50s
44:01:00 Bruce Drummond M 8K R 50s
57:34:00 John Ormsby M 8k R 50s
58:17:00 James Arthur M 8K R 50s
50:00:00 Joel Bean M 8K R 60s
59:02:00 Fred Lorenz M 8k R 60s
59:34:00 Roy Ney M 8K R 60s

Leave a comment »

Race Results from 7-13-13

Overall winners
Female – Run – 5K
269 Danielle Nowasell F R 5K 20-29 21.43.471
234 MICHAELA HUEY F R 5K 16-19 22.58.448
326 Stephanie Larson F R 5K 30-39 24.59.685
Male – Run – 5K
282 Adam Sohl M R 5K 16-19 18.46.713
292 Aaron Ward M R 5K 16-19 18.58.493
294 Zachary Wells M R 5K 16-19 20.14.360
Female-Run-8K
334 Quinn Vermie F R 8K 20-29 37.26.930
331 Amber Crews F R 8K 30-39 45.59.0
215 Meredith Drummond F R 8K 40-49 46.09.000
Male-Run-8K
209 Brandon Clough M R 8K 20-29 31.29.626
272 Patrick O’Shea M R 8K 20-29 32.37.975
333 Keegan Coats M R 8K 20-29 33.57.597
Individual Race winners
1.6K
341 Luke Carroll M R 1.6 <=12 12.41.924
342 Sam Fess M R 1.6 <=12 12.42.156
284 Haley Stahl F R 1.6 13-15 16.34.684
364 Jesse Brown M R 1.6 <=12 17.18.639
354 Nile Christensen M R 1.6 <=12 18.14.486
355 Angie Christensen F R 1.6 30-39 18.15.325
285 Maggie Stalzer F R 1.6 30-39 20.11.549
203 Isaac Brown M R 1.6 <=12 20.25.515
368 Charity Middleton F R 1.6 <=12 22.07.735
369 Malibu Brown F R 1.6 <=12 22.24.590
344 Lauren Mckenzie F R 1.6 <=12 22.25.592
339 David Baker M W 1.6 <=12 28.57.798
290 Crysa Vergauwen F W 1.6 16-19 34.13.040
278 Anne Reinberg F W 1.6 <=12 34.14.176
226 Richard Franklin M W 1.6 60-69 48.31.000
Female-Run-5K
262 Grace Mustaine F R 5K <=12 43.24.000
296 Kyla Wilkening F R 5K 13-15 27.42.104
313 SELERA SINCLAIR F R 5K 13-15 34.28.549
234 MICHAELA HUEY F R 5K 16-19 22.58.448
335 Abby Snyder F R 5K 16-19 27.31.896
259 Hanna Morrison F R 5K 16-19 30.43.114
227 Morgan Gardalen F R 5K 16-19 34.29.683
346 Kayla Benjamin F R 5K 16-19 38.16.028
351 Laurel Crawford F R 5K 16-19 39.53.000
269 Danielle Nowasell F R 5K 20-29 21.43.471
349 ashley Buck F R 5K 20-29 26.47.891
293 Dominique Ward F R 5K 20-29 28.55.267
228 Catherine Gerster F R 5K 20-29 30.18.781
257 Stephanie Metzger F R 5K 20-29 42.25.000
236 Mikki Johnson F R 5K 20-29 42.27.000
222 Christine Faas F R 5K 20-29 44.29.000
214 Danielle Downs F R 5K 20-29 56.08.000
326 Stephanie Larson F R 5K 30-39 24.59.685
270 Lynn Olberding F R 5K 30-39 32.04.425
315 Tina Benesh F R 5K 30-39 39.40.000
260 Denise Mustaine F R 5K 30-39 44.22.000
220 Julie Faas F R 5K 30-39 44.30.000
239 Rachel Kenney F R 5K 30-39 52.11.000
247 Laura Lenius Walton F R 5K 40-49 29.32.469
280 Karen Roseland F R 5K 40-49 34.15.285
336 Barnie Ohrt F R 5K 40-49 37.04.408
345 Amy Mckenzie F R 5K 40-49 37.30.792
218 MERI EDEL F R 5K 40-49 37.36.105
318 Laurie Gowdy F R 5K 40-49 39.19.000
362 Terry Shaffer F R 5K 40-49 40.23.000
232 Julie Hitchins F R 5K 40-49 46.30.000
273 TERRI PARRISH F R 5K 40-49 54.48.000
366 Johanna Leak F R 5K 50-59 29.48.398
212 Lorrie Copper F R 5K 50-59 30.06.457
277 Mary Rasmussen F R 5K 50-59 31.09.342
208 Cathy Campbell Currier F R 5K 50-59 35.57.841
363 Tracy Mcgregor F R 5K 50-59 46.29.000
249 Mary Mauk F R 5K 50-59 No Result
Male-Run-5K
304 Aaron Zinnecker M R 5K <=12 37.17.868
319 McCade Gowdy M R 5K <=12 37.48.856
261 Rylan Mustaine M R 5K <=12 48.00.000
359 Aspen Chadderdon M R 5K 13-15 30.00.033
353 Ryan Hassler M R 5K 13-15 34.30.868
303 Matthew Zinnecker M R 5K 13-15 71.44.000
282 Adam Sohl M R 5K 16-19 18.46.713
292 Aaron Ward M R 5K 16-19 18.58.493
294 Zachary Wells M R 5K 16-19 20.14.360
287 Daniel Talbert M R 5K 16-19 21.20.466
361 Dain Winterton M R 5K 16-19 35.00.790
297 John Wilson M R 5K 20-29 24.25.612
221 Daniel Faas M R 5K 20-29 26.48.939
320 Dylan Gust M R 5K 20-29 26.51.166
352 Adam Granzow M R 5K 30-39 24.10.842
237 Daniel Johnson M R 5K 30-39 27.41.112
340 Kevin Carroll M R 5K 30-39 29.11.162
271 Jason Olberding M R 5K 30-39 32.05.498
343 Tim Fess M R 5K 40-49 29.09.883
231 Kevin Hitchins M R 5K 40-49 40.24.000
224 Stephen Feld M R 5K 50-59 21.06.986
367 Jeff Darter M R 5K 50-59 24.58.968
210 Bill Copper M R 5K 50-59 25.46.139
233 Curt Hoff M R 5K 50-59 26.26.468
358 Abie Chadderdon M R 5K 50-59 30.45.613
360 David Winterton M R 5K 50-59 39.07.000
307 Mark Macke M R 5K 60-69 27.06.082
275 Craig Pfantz M R 5K 60-69 28.32.283
321 Gary Rubenbauer M R 5K 60-69 32.34.985
276 Eugene Rasmussen M R 5K 60-69 32.47.784
370 Ron Terrill M R 5K 60-69 51.02.000
202 Hummer Brown M R 5K i:70-79 38.27.781
Female-Walk-5K
265 Cora Niederhauser F W 5K 13-15 50.30.000
264 Bailee Niederhauser F W 5K 13-15 57.11.000
299 Becca Wunsch F W 5K 20-29 58.15.000
298 Tiffany Wunsch F W 5K 20-29 59.11.000
266 Damie Niederhauser F W 5K 30-39 48.41.000
309 Mary-Patricia Carter F W 5K 30-39 57.35.000
244 Sheila Kinman F W 5K 40-49 41.15.000
256 Kelly Metge F W 5K 40-49 45.19.000
240 Elizabeth Kenney F W 5K 40-49 54.50.000
371 Brenda Kelly F W 5K 40-49 59.01.000
238 Brenda Kelly F W 5K 40-49 No Result
291 KIM WALLACE F W 5K 40-49 No Result
356 Peggy Watts F W 5K 50-59 53.35.000
235 Diane Ingleby F W 5K 50-59 55.25.000
279 Kathy Rosedale F W 5K 50-59 57.14.000
245 Bea Klauenberg F W 5K 50-59 57.36.000
316 Kristi Hassler F W 5K 50-59 57.37.000
204 Barbara Burt F W 5K 50-59 58.01.000
206 Cindy Butler F W 5K 50-59 58.13.000
229 Kim Hanken F W 5K 50-59 59.03.000
365 Catherine Noble F W 5K 50-59 63.18.000
301 Jody Wunsch F W 5K 50-59 66.26.000
205 Kathy Buschbom F W 5K 50-59 No Result
283 Deb Stahl F W 5K 50-59 No Result
312 PEGGY SCHOER F W 5K 60-69 41.14.000
325 Mary Dankbar F W 5K 60-69 49.24.000
242 LINDA KETCHAM F W 5K 60-69 52.07.000
274 Carol Paxson F W 5K 60-69 52.45.000
308 Jane Carter F W 5K 60-69 57.38.000
323 Connie Dahlke F W 5K 60-69 68.55.000
Male-Walk-5K
255 Dillon McElaney M W 5K <=12 42.16.000
357 Mathew Cook M W 5K 16-19 56.10.000
267 Kyle Niederhauser M W 5K 40-49 48.43.000
281 Christopher Rounds M W 5K 40-49 50.33.000
254 Mike McElaney M W 5K 40-49 57.04.000
241 Jon Kern M W 5K 40-49 65.11.000
317 Rodney Hassler M W 5K 50-59 58.34.000
248 SCOTT LOTHE M W 5K 50-59 59.06.000
300 Kenny Wunsch M W 5K 50-59 59.12.000
253 Kelli McCreary M W 5K 50-59 No Result
Female-Run-8K
250 Chantel Maxwell F R 8K 16-19 47.54.000
334 Quinn Vermie F R 8K 20-29 37.26.930
258 ashley monroe F R 8K 20-29 51.55.000
288 Brittany Tow F R 8K 20-29 63.15.000
331 Amber Crews F R 8K 30-39 45.59.000
246 Nicole Knaack F R 8K 30-39 47.47.000
207 Laurel Caes F R 8K 30-39 48.10.000
330 Erin Weatherly F R 8K 30-39 49.18.000
311 Janelle Holmgren F R 8K 30-39 52.09.000
328 Sherri Bague F R 8K 30-39 59.14.000
215 Meredith Drummond F R 8K 40-49 46.09.000
268 Linda Nowasell F R 8K 40-49 50.36.000
230 KIM HATTING F R 8K 40-49 51.21.000
251 Jennifer Maxwell F R 8K 40-49 65.16.000
225 Wendy Foote F R 8K 40-49 No Result
223 Becky Faircloth F R 8K 50-59 51.49.000
219 Larraine Etnier F R 8K 60-69 62.38.000
Male-Run-8K
329 Brayden Weatherly M R 8K <=12 49.17.000
350 Tyler Lutes M R 8K 16-19 37.18.691
209 Brandon Clough M R 8K 20-29 31.29.626
272 Patrick O’Shea M R 8K 20-29 32.37.975
333 Keegan Coats M R 8K 20-29 33.57.597
213 Kyle Digmann M R 8K 20-29 44.32.000
310 Peter Carter M R 8K 30-39 39.31.000
332 Sam Kerns M R 8K 30-39 57.40.000
289 Matt Tullis M R 8K 40-49 36.16.231
327 Kevin Sporer M R 8K 40-49 39.26.000
295 Brad Wilkening M R 8K 40-49 40.53.000
243 Eric Kinman M R 8K 40-49 42.14.000
337 Matt Palgia M R 8K 40-49 44.25.000
338 Wade Steward M R 8K 40-49 45.48.000
302 Brad Zinnecker M R 8K 40-49 47.37.000
201 James Arthur M R 8K 40-49 70.39.000
216 Bruce Drummond M R 8K 50-59 38.39.033
263 Roy Ney M R 8K 60-69 49.13.000
Female-Walk-8K
217 Nova Ebersole F W 8K 40-49 73.16.000
314 Jan Drury F W 8K 50-59 73.14.000
Male-Walk-8K
322 Bill Dahlke M W 8K 60-69 77.07.000

Comments (2) »